Tender for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Split Ty...

The JAMMU UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Split Type New Acs to be Installed in New Constructed Prefabricated Structure in University of Jammu in jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UDJK_321136_1 | Ref ID: 147385231). The estimated tender value is ₹ 708230, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14166.

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Split Type New Acs to be Installed in New Constructed Prefabricated Structure in University of Jammu

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147385231

Notice Ref. No.: enit 222 dated 13-8-26

Tender Value: ₹ 708230

Tender EMD: ₹ 14166

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 708

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply installation testing and commissioning of split type new ACs to be installed in new constructed prefabricated structure on the top floor of Zoology department at New University Campus of University of Jammu
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: University Department||Jammu University
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 14, 166
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 08, 230
Tender Fee in ₹: 708

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections