Tender for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Split Ac...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GOA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Split Acs and Led Lights in Activity Hall on 3Rd Floor at P.M. Shri. Late H.B. Dessai Government High School in Thane Village of Sattari Taluka. in Panaji, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWD_26650_1 | Ref ID: 131001827).

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Split Acs and Led Lights in Activity Hall on 3Rd Floor at P.M. Shri. Late H.B. Dessai Government High School in Thane Village of Sattari Taluka.

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 03 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131001827

Notice Ref. No.: 31/1/2025-26/ASW-IV/EMN/PWD/38 LINE06

Tender Value: ₹ 1027476

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Split ACs and LED lights in activity hall on 3rd floor at P.M. Shri. Late H.B. Dessai Government High School in Thane village of Sattari Taluka.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - VII- Panaji||DIVISION - IV- Caranzalem
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Nov-2025 06:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Dec-2025 10:30 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 27, 476

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections