Tender for Supply, Installation Testing and Commissioning of Spare P...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation Testing and Commissioning of Spare Parts Required for Horizontal Boring and Milling Machine - the Spare is Siemens Sinamics Smc30 Sensor Module or Similar to it but Conforming To.... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GA255192 | Ref ID: 126678046).

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply, Installation Testing and Commissioning of Spare Parts Required for Horizontal Boring and Milling Machine - the Spare is Siemens Sinamics Smc30 Sensor Module or Similar to it but Conforming To....

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126678046

Notice Ref. No.: GA255192

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation Testing and Commissioning of Spare Parts Required for Horizontal Boring and Milling Machine - the Spare is Siemens Sinamics Smc30 Sensor Module or Similar to it but Conforming to Specification of Model no - 6Sl3055-0Aa00-5Ca2 for Incremental Incoder.
Supply, Installation Testing and Commissioning of Spare Parts Required for Ho Rizontal Boring and Milling Machine - the Spare is Siemens Sinamics Smc30 Sensor Module O R Similar to it but Conforming to Specification of Model no - 6Sl3055-0Aa00-5Ca2 for Increm Ental Incoder. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : GA
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 20/09/2025 12:00 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 03/10/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SSE(RW-STORES)/CTRC/TATA,
SER
Jharkhand 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections