Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Solar Street Light Systems in Aryabhata Campus and Providing off Grid Type Solar Photovoltaic System -Spv for Existing Street Lights Including Civil....
Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026
Deadline: 26 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136039420
Notice Ref. No.: LEOS/CMG/EMW-05/2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 5554000
Tender EMD: ₹ 111080
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of solar street light systems in Aryabhata Campus and Providing Off grid type solar Photovoltaic system -SPV for existing street lights including civil works for battery room at LEOS Campus Peenya, Bangalore 58 Title : Tender Notification
Request of Tender Document From : 22-01-2026 10:30 Issue of Tender Document From : 22-01-2026 10:31 Request of Tender Document To : 23-02-2026 16:30 Issue of Tender Document To : 23-02-2026 16:31 Tender Closing Date and Time : 26-02-2026 14:30 Run Line Number: 01 Estimated Cost: 55, 54, 000 EMD: 1, 11, 080 Form Fee: 0 Tender Processing Fee: 3, 277 Region: BANGALORE-ISAC LEOS-001 Discipline: ISRO-ELECTRICAL Classification Of Work: ElectricalElectrical - AllElectrical - Cables Switchgear and Other Control EquipmentElectrical WorksSolar Power Plants-GoodsSolar Street Lights-Goods Description Of Work: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of solar street light systems in Aryabhata Campus and Providing Off grid type solar Photovoltaic system -SPV for existing street lights including civil works for battery room at LEOS Campus Peenya, Bangalore 58
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections