Tender for Supply Installation testing and commissioning of Solar Hy...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Installation testing and commissioning of Solar Hybrid Power System off grid minimum 5KW with and including comprising of following accessories complete Solar Hybrid Inverter under job No 2552, Qty: 1 Each Job, (BOQ Item #1... in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7422798 | Ref ID: 139130998). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22700.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fd Elec Sys 5 KVA 2552, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 River Bed Sand Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming t... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fd Elec Sys 5 KVA 2552, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 River Bed Sand Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming t... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Supply Installation testing and commissioning of Solar Hybrid Power System off grid minimum 5KW with and including comprising of following accessories complete Solar Hybrid Inverter under job No 2552, Qty: 1 Each Job, (BOQ Item #1...

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 18 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139130998

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7422798

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply Installation testing and commissioning of Solar Hybrid Power System off grid minimum 5KW with and including comprising of following accessories complete Solar Hybrid Inverter under job No 2552
BOQ Title: Fd Elec Sys 5 KVA 2552, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 River Bed Sand Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming t...
Item Title: Supply Installation testing and commissioning of Solar Hybrid Power System off grid minimum 5KW with and including comprising of following accessories complete Solar Hybrid Inverter under job No 2552
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 07-04-2026 11:07 PM
End Date: 18-04-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 22700
BOQ Title: Fd Elec Sys 5 KVA 2552

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections