Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Smps B...

The NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Smps Based Integrated Power Supply (Ips) System as Per Rdso Spec. No. Rdso/Spn/165/2023 (Ver 4.0) Amnd. 1.0 or Latest Along with Surge Protectio N De... in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 50255592 | Ref ID: 126622146).

The tender is published on 19 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Smps Based Integrated Power Supply (Ips) System as Per Rdso Spec. No. Rdso/Spn/165/2023 (Ver 4.0) Amnd. 1.0 or Latest Along with Surge Protectio N De...

Posting Date: 19 Sep 2025

Deadline: 17 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126622146

Notice Ref. No.: 50255592

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SMPS based IPS
Supply, Installation, testing and commissioning of SMPS based Integrated Power supply (IPS) system as per RDSO spec. No. RDSO/SPN/165/2023 (Ver 4.0) Amnd. 1.0 or latest along with surge protectio n device, status monitoring panel, spare, tool kit, (As per Annexure 1) LMLA Battery as per RDSO Specificat ion IRS:S 88/2004 or Latest, Battery consisting of 55 plus 5 cells along with battery stand . The configuratio n of IPS should be as per drawing no. AGRA/S/305/Typ. DRG/IPS/2025/03 for Relay Hut/LSC with AFTC, Axle Counter and LC gate . This includes transportation to consignee depot from consignee depot to site, install ation and commissioning of integrated power supply system after duly filling pre commissioning check list j ointly by RDSO approved vendor and railway representative Accepted make - self [ Warranty Period: 48 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 50
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 19/09/2025 12:08 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 17/10/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 1997750.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections