Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (Sitc) o...

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, MAHARASHTRA STATE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (Sitc) of a Video Wall for the Mini Auditorium at Coep Technological University, Pune in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DTEDM_1305051_1 | Ref ID: 141895864). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 23 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (Sitc) of a Video Wall for the Mini Auditorium at Coep Technological University, Pune

Posting Date: 23 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141895864

Notice Ref. No.: COEPTECH/BWC/RFP/LED Wall/2026/05

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of a Video Wall for the Mini Auditorium at COEP Technological University, Pune
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Director of Technical Education Department Mumbai||COEP Technological University Pune
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-May-2026 06:50 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Jun-2026 05:10 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections