Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (Sitc) of...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (Sitc) of Ofc (Laying), Network Components and Rf Link for Connectivity in Ring Configuration between Nav-Aids Sites and Ats Complex at Rajahmundry Airp... in Rajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6225983 | Ref ID: 119245859).

The tender is published on 16 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (Sitc) of Ofc (Laying), Network Components and Rf Link for Connectivity in Ring Configuration between Nav-Aids Sites and Ats Complex at Rajahmundry Airp... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (Sitc) of Ofc (Laying), Network Components and Rf Link for Connectivity in Ring Configuration between Nav-Aids Sites and Ats Complex at Rajahmundry Airp... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (Sitc) of Ofc (Laying), Network Components and Rf Link for Connectivity in Ring Configuration between Nav-Aids Sites and Ats Complex at Rajahmundry Airp...

Posting Date: 16 May 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119245859

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6225983

Tender Value: ₹ 14715248

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (Sitc) of Ofc (Laying), Network Components and Rf Link for Connectivity in Ring Configuration Between Nav-Aids Sites and Ats Complex at Rajahmundry Airport
Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (SITC) of OFC (laying), Network Components and RF link for connectivity in ring configuration between Nav-Aids sites and ATS Complex at Rajahmundry Airport
Bid Type : Open Tender 2 ENV
Status : Open
Important Dates : Last Sale Date:09-Jun-2025Tender Open Date:09-Jun-2025 Sale Of Tender Start Date:16-May-2025 Sale Of Tender End Date:09-Jun-2025 No Corrigendum Found For This Tender

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections