Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (Sitc) of...

The RAJKOT URBAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (Sitc) of Led Base Street Light in Central Divider of Ring Road-02 with Comprehensive O&M for 5(Five) Years with Related Comprehensive Electrical & Mech... in Rajkot, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 219828 | Ref ID: 125483613). The estimated tender value is ₹ 26242690.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 262426.

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (Sitc) of Led Base Street Light in Central Divider of Ring Road-02 with Comprehensive O&M for 5(Five) Years with Related Comprehensive Electrical & Mech... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (Sitc) of Led Base Street Light in Central Divider of Ring Road-02 with Comprehensive O&M for 5(Five) Years with Related Comprehensive Electrical & Mech... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (Sitc) of Led Base Street Light in Central Divider of Ring Road-02 with Comprehensive O&M for 5(Five) Years with Related Comprehensive Electrical & Mech...

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2025

Deadline: 26 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125483613

Notice Ref. No.: RUDA/266/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 26242690.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 262426

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5310

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (Sitc) of Led Base Street Light in Central Divider of Ring Road-02 with Comprehensive O&M for 5(Five) Years with Related Comprehensive Electrical & Mechanical Work Including all Necessary Equipment with 5(Five) Years O&M Along Advertisement Rights to Agency in Ruda Area.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 01-09-2025 10:30
Bid document download End Date : 26-09-2025 15:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 26-09-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 262, 426
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 5, 310

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections