Tender for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning (Sitc) of 5...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning (Sitc) of 58.5 Kva Dg Set in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 86246664A | Ref ID: 111360631).

The tender is published on 07 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning (Sitc) of 58.5 Kva Dg Set

Posting Date: 07 Dec 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111360631

Notice Ref. No.: 86246664A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SITC of 58.5 kVA DG Set 3 phase, Type of cooling: Liquid cooled, Rated RPM of Engine: 1500 RPM, No. of cylinder: 4, Exhaust temperature - 37 6 deg Celsius, Voltage regulation +/- 0.5%, along with provision of foundation, earthing, cable laying, SITC of AMF panel . Control wiring to be done betwee n DG set and AMF panel . DG set and AMF panel should have minimum Warranty - 2 years. DG set should be of Make- CUMMINS, Model No ? X 3.6 G3 and of o ther make ASHOK LEYLAND (CSH), MAHINDRA POWEROL, Kirloskar, Koel, Crompton Greaves only & other condition as per annexure A [ Warranty Period: 24 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PURCHASE
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 06/12/2024 16:33
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 06/01/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 54000.00

Consignee
SECTION ENGINEER (ELECTRICAL)POWER/KANKARIA,
WR
Gujarat 2.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections