Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (Sitc) of...

The RESERVE BANK OF INDIA (RBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (Sitc) of 2 Sets of 2X3.5Ton Precision Air-Conditioning (Pac) Units for Dit Server Room at Bank-S Main Office Building & Aob, Nagpur in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 147208148).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (Sitc) of 2 Sets of 2X3.5Ton Precision Air-Conditioning (Pac) Units for Dit Server Room at Bank-S Main Office Building & Aob, Nagpur category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (Sitc) of 2 Sets of 2X3.5Ton Precision Air-Conditioning (Pac) Units for Dit Server Room at Bank-S Main Office Building & Aob, Nagpur Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (Sitc) of 2 Sets of 2X3.5Ton Precision Air-Conditioning (Pac) Units for Dit Server Room at Bank-S Main Office Building & Aob, Nagpur

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147208148

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (SITC) of 2 sets of 2X3.5Ton Precision Air-conditioning (PAC) units for DIT server room at Bank-s Main Office Building & AOB, Nagpur
Description Reserve Bank of India, Nagpur invites eligible and willing firms for e-Tender for “Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (SITC) of 2 sets of 2X3.5Ton Precision Air-conditioning (PAC) units for DIT server room at Bank’s Main Office Building & AOB, Nagpur”. The work is estimated to cost ₹46, 70, 000/- (including GST).
Published Date : Aug 13, 2026
Last Date of Submissionn : Sep 02, 2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections