Tender for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning Sitc of 2 S...

The RESERVE BANK OF INDIA (RBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning Sitc of 2 Sets of 2X3.5 Ton Precision Air Conditioning Pac Units for Dit Server Room at Banks Main Office Building and Aob Nagpur in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RBI_287481_1 | Ref ID: 147185824). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4670000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 93400.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning Sitc of 2 Sets of 2X3.5 Ton Precision Air Conditioning Pac Units for Dit Server Room at Banks Main Office Building and Aob Nagpur

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147185824

Notice Ref. No.: 2026_ESTTNGP_0406009

Tender Value: ₹ 4670000

Tender EMD: ₹ 93400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning SITC of 2 sets of 2X3.5 Ton Precision Air conditioning PAC units for DIT server room at Banks Main Office Building and AOB Nagpur
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Reserve Bank Of India||Nagpur - RO||Estate
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Precision AC
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 93, 400
Tender Value in ₹: 46, 70, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections