Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (Sitc) of...

The RESERVE BANK OF INDIA (RBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (Sitc) of 02 Multi Zone Door Frame Metal Detectors (Dfmds) with Cameras at Bank-S Main Office Building, Rbi Jaipur in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 136237595).

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (Sitc) of 02 Multi Zone Door Frame Metal Detectors (Dfmds) with Cameras at Bank-S Main Office Building, Rbi Jaipur category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (Sitc) of 02 Multi Zone Door Frame Metal Detectors (Dfmds) with Cameras at Bank-S Main Office Building, Rbi Jaipur Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (Sitc) of 02 Multi Zone Door Frame Metal Detectors (Dfmds) with Cameras at Bank-S Main Office Building, Rbi Jaipur

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136237595

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (SITC) of 02 Multi zone Door Frame Metal Detectors (DFMDs) with Cameras at Bank-s Main Office Building, RBI Jaipur
Description Reserve Bank of India, Jaipur invites sealed tenders (in Part-I and Part-II) for “Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (SITC) of 02 Multi zone Door Frame Metal Detectors (DFMDs) with Cameras at Bank’s Main Office Building, RBI Jaipur”. The work is to be completed within a period of 30 days from the 14th day of issue of work order.
Published Date : Feb 20, 2026
Last Date of Submissionn : Mar 13, 2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections