Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Single...

The BIHAR STATE MILK CO-OPERATIVE FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Single Head, Servo Driven Affs Machine for Packing Milk in Pouches (06 Lts. Pack Size) - 02 Sets (01 Set each at Kdp Purnia & Nalanda Dairy, Biharsha... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 128166 | Ref ID: 138698459). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3392452, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 67850.

The tender is published on 30 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Single Head, Servo Driven Affs Machine for Packing Milk in Pouches (06 Lts. Pack Size) - 02 Sets (01 Set each at Kdp Purnia & Nalanda Dairy, Biharsha... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Single Head, Servo Driven Affs Machine for Packing Milk in Pouches (06 Lts. Pack Size) - 02 Sets (01 Set each at Kdp Purnia & Nalanda Dairy, Biharsha... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Single Head, Servo Driven Affs Machine for Packing Milk in Pouches (06 Lts. Pack Size) - 02 Sets (01 Set each at Kdp Purnia & Nalanda Dairy, Biharsha...

Posting Date: 30 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138698459

Notice Ref. No.: COMFED:ENGG:1673 DT. 23.03.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 3392452

Tender EMD: ₹ 67850

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Single Head, Servo Driven Affs Machine for Packing Milk in Pouches (06 Lts. Pack Size) - 02 Sets (01 Set each at Kdp Purnia & Nalanda Dairy, Biharsharif) as Per Technical Specification of Tender Document.
Comfed:Engg:1673 Dt. 23.03.2026
Procurement Category: Mechanical
Organization Hierarchy: Bihar State Milk Cooperative Federation Limited
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Amar Nath (Deputy Manager (Engg))
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: Amar Nath (Deputy Manager (Engg))
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections