Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Simul...

The DEPARTMENT OF AYUSH, HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Simulation Laboratory Manikins in Kurukshetra, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_537404_1 | Ref ID: 146213281). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3200000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 64000.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Simulation Laboratory Manikins

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146213281

Notice Ref. No.: SKAU/IASRH/2026/07

Tender Value: ₹ 3200000

Tender EMD: ₹ 64000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Simulation Laboratory Manikins
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Shri Krishna AYUSH University
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: Manikins
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 64, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 32, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections