Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Silent...

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Silent Type Diesel Generator Set Along with Amf Panel and Required Accessories of Capacity 35 Kva at Fsd Bhattu as Per Latest Cpcb Iv Plus Norms. in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_FCI_859799_1 | Ref ID: 119057660). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1047793, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21000.

The tender is published on 13 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Silent Type Diesel Generator Set Along with Amf Panel and Required Accessories of Capacity 35 Kva at Fsd Bhattu as Per Latest Cpcb Iv Plus Norms.

Posting Date: 13 May 2025

Deadline: 24 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119057660

Notice Ref. No.: EE/27/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1047793

Tender EMD: ₹ 21000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Silent type Diesel Generator set along with AMF panel and required accessories of capacity 35 kVA at FSD Bhattu as per latest CPCB IV plus norms.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Food Corporation of India||Regional Office, Harayana, FCI, MFPD||Engineering Dn, Haryana, FCI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 75
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-May-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-May-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-May-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-May-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 21, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 47, 793
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections