Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Signalling Material in Connection With:-Ratlam Division-Replacement of Existing Old Dataloggers and Augmentation of Digital Inputs & Strengthening of D...
Posting Date: 04 Jun 2025
Deadline: 26 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 120271048
Notice Ref. No.: SnT_RTM_25_11_Signal
Tender Value: ₹ 8910678.55
Tender EMD: ₹ 178200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply installation testing and commissioning of Signalling material in connection with:-Ratlam division-Replacement of existing old dataloggers and augmentation of digital inputs & strengthening of datalogger network.
Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Central Monitoring Unit (CMU) including the network monitoring software at DLMC as per Technical Specification 1.06. 2 2 30.00 Numbers 871.00 26130.00 AT Par 26130.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 8910678.55
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 03/06/2025 15:54
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 12/06/2025
Closing Date Time : 26/06/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 178200.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections