Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Signalling Material in Connection With:- 1)- Provision of One 6 Meters Wide Fob with Cover with Ramp between Pf01 and Pf08 Located at Rtm End. 2)- Prov...
Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025
Deadline: 02 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 129931392
Notice Ref. No.: SnT_RTM_25_22_Signal
Tender Value: ₹ 2701619.28
Tender EMD: ₹ 54000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply installation testing and commissioning of Signalling material in connection with:- 1)- Provision of one 6 meters wide FOB with cover with ramp between PF01 and PF08 located at RTM end. 2)- Provision of one 6 meters wide FOB with cover with ramp between PF01 and PF08 located at BPL end. 3)- Mohanpura- Provision of one 6 meter wide FOB with cover with ramp.
A-1 Supply Items for Provision of one 6 meters wide FOB with cover with ramp between PF01 and PF08 located at RTM end. 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 411504.80 (-) 18.99 333360.04
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2701619.28
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 10/11/2025 16:10
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 18/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 02/12/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 54000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections