Tender for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Signalli...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Signalling Material in Connection With:- 1)- Lmnr-Mgg Section-Metro Rob at Railway Ch. 71/27 & 72/01 Bet Lmnr- Mgg Rly Station. (Deposit Basis). 2)- Gd... in Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SnT_RTM_24_21_Signal | Ref ID: 111949435). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1462847.74, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29300.00.

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Signalling Material in Connection With:- 1)- Lmnr-Mgg Section-Metro Rob at Railway Ch. 71/27 & 72/01 Bet Lmnr- Mgg Rly Station. (Deposit Basis). 2)- Gd...

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2024

Deadline: 21 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111949435

Notice Ref. No.: SnT_RTM_24_21_Signal

Tender Value: ₹ 1462847.74

Tender EMD: ₹ 29300.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply installation testing and commissioning of Signalling material in connection with:- 1)- LMNR-MGG section-Metro ROB at Railway CH. 71/27 & 72/01 Bet LMNR- MGG Rly Station. (Deposit Basis). 2)- GDA-NAD Section - Providing subway (RUB) at USRA by open cut air pushing with RH Girder Method.
A-1 Supply Items for LMNR-MGG section-Metro ROB at Railway CH. 71/27 & 72/01 Bet LMNR-MGG Rly Station. 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 166503.35 21.93 203017.53
Contract Type : Works
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1462847.74
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 17/12/2024 19:05
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 07/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 21/01/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : -
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 29300.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections