Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Signalling Material in Connection With:- 1)- Lmnr-Mgg Section-Metro Rob at Railway Ch. 71/27 & 72/01 Bet Lmnr- Mgg Rly Station. (Deposit Basis). 2)- Gd...
Posting Date: 11 Feb 2025
Deadline: 05 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 114552644
Notice Ref. No.: SnT_RTM_24_21_R_Signal
Tender Value: ₹ 2331923.06
Tender EMD: ₹ 46600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply installation testing and commissioning of Signalling material in connection with:- 1)- LMNR-MGG section-Metro ROB at Railway CH. 71/27 & 72/01 Bet LMNR- MGG Rly Station. (Deposit Basis). 2)- GDA-NAD Section - Providing subway (RUB) at USRA by open cut air pushing with RH Girder Method. 3)- GDA-NAD Section - Providing subway at Km 559/02-04 by air pushing Method.
A-1 Supply Items for LMNR-MGG section-Metro ROB at Railway CH. 71/27 & 72/01 Bet LMNR-MGG Rly Station. 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 166503.35 21.93 203017.53
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2331923.06
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 11/02/2025 10:28
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/02/2025
Closing Date Time : 05/03/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 46600.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections