Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Signalling Material in Connection with Ratlam Division :Provision of Safety Point Reversal Alert System.
Posting Date: 27 Jun 2025
Deadline: 18 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 121637827
Notice Ref. No.: SnT_RTM_25_13_Signal
Tender Value: ₹ 4288800.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 85800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply and Modiï¬cation of Data Logger embedded software when a station master fails to set the point against the occupied line within stipulated time after arrival of the train. This includes LED indication system with 6 indication, Buzzer, Acknowledgment Button with interface facility to existing Data Logger. 2 2 1.00 Numbers 94400.00 94400.00 AT Par 94400.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4288800.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 26/06/2025 13:47
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 04/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 18/07/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 85800.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections