Tender for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Signalli...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Signalling Material in Connection with Chanderiya Station:- Replacement and Up-Gradation of Existing Multi Section Digital Axle Counter with Auto Reset... in Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SnT_RTM_26_03_Signal | Ref ID: 137765439). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4953210.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 99100.00.

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Signalling Material in Connection with Chanderiya Station:- Replacement and Up-Gradation of Existing Multi Section Digital Axle Counter with Auto Reset...

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 08 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137765439

Notice Ref. No.: SnT_RTM_26_03_Signal

Tender Value: ₹ 4953210.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 99100.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply installation testing and commissioning of Signalling material in connection with Chanderiya station:- Replacement and UP-Gradation of existing multi section digital axle counter with auto resetting facility.
A-1 NS Supply Items 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 3928171.00 AT Par 3928171.00 Description:- B-1 NS Execution Items
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4953210.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 10/03/2026 13:07
Period Of Completion : 10 Months
Bidding Start Date : 25/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 08/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 99100.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections