Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Scada Based Alternator & Rru/Erru Testing Bench Along with Accessories of Automatic Spring Test Bench, Hydraulic Trolley and Pusher-Pullers.
Posting Date: 30 May 2025
Deadline: 20 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 120007688
Notice Ref. No.: 56WElect24-25T19Tes
Tender Value: ₹ 2166326.60
Tender EMD: ₹ 43300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, installation, Testing and Commissioning of "SCADA based Alternator and RRU/ERRU Test Bench" as per Annexure-I. Inclusive GST @ 18% 01 02 1.00 Job 577020.00 577020.00 AT Par 577020.00 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2166326.60
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TEN ELECT
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 29/05/2025 18:03
Period Of Completion : 60 Days
Bidding Start Date : 06/06/2025
Closing Date Time : 20/06/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 43300.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections