Tender for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Rooftop ...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Rooftop Solar Pv Power Generation System in Crhsp Ballabhgarh Phc Dyalpur and Phc Chhainsa Centre of Aiims New Delhi in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: nit.no.54/eee-i/aiims/2025-26 | Ref ID: 133081139). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8158175, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 163164.

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Rooftop Solar Pv Power Generation System in Crhsp Ballabhgarh Phc Dyalpur and Phc Chhainsa Centre of Aiims New Delhi category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Rooftop Solar Pv Power Generation System in Crhsp Ballabhgarh Phc Dyalpur and Phc Chhainsa Centre of Aiims New Delhi Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Rooftop Solar Pv Power Generation System in Crhsp Ballabhgarh Phc Dyalpur and Phc Chhainsa Centre of Aiims New Delhi

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133081139

Notice Ref. No.: nit.no.54/eee-i/aiims/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 8158175

Tender EMD: ₹ 163164

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of rooftop solar PV power generation system in CRHSP Ballabhgarh PHC Dyalpur and PHC Chhainsa Centre of AIIMS New Delhi Title : Tender Notification
Request of Tender Document From : 03-01-2026 11:24 Issue of Tender Document From : 03-01-2026 11:25 Request of Tender Document To : 27-01-2026 14:59 Issue of Tender Document To : 27-01-2026 15:00 Cost Open Date and Time : 31-01-2026 15:30 Tender Closing Date and Time : 27-01-2026 15:01 Run Line Number: 1 Estimated Cost: 81, 58, 175 EMD: 1, 63, 164 Tender Processing Fee: 8, 850 COT: AIIMS-ELECTRICALAIIMS-COMPOSITEAIIMS-NON-AIIMS CONTRACTOR Region: AIIMS-ELECT DIV-I Procurement Category: Works Area Of Interest: Electrical Bid Type: Percentage Description Of Work: Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of rooftop solar PV power generation system in CRHSP Ballabhgarh PHC Dyalpur and PHC Chhainsa Centre of AIIMS New Delhi

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections