Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Rmu an...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT. OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Rmu and Change over Switch for 250 Kva Transformer at Brahmpuri Campus under Jurisdiction of City Division Iii North Jaipur. in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PHCJA_516840_1 | Ref ID: 131306601).

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Rmu and Change over Switch for 250 Kva Transformer at Brahmpuri Campus under Jurisdiction of City Division Iii North Jaipur.

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131306601

Notice Ref. No.: NIT-39/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 615407

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of RMU and change over switch for 250 KVA Transformer at Brahmpuri Campus under jurisdiction of City Division III North Jaipur.
Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: PHED-Chief Engineer(HQ), Jaipur||ACE Region Jaipur||SE City Cr. Jaipur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Dec-2025 06:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 15, 407

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections