Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning for Retro...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning for Retrofitment of Cpcb-4 Da Sets with Base Frame in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 33255030 | Ref ID: 133951658).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning for Retrofitment of Cpcb-4 Da Sets with Base Frame

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133951658

Notice Ref. No.: 33255030

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation, testing and commissioning for retrofitment of CPCB-4 DA sets with b ase frame, 500KVA (336KW), 750V, 3-Phase Diesel Alternator set for LHB Power Car without Power and Control Panel conforming to CPCB-IV with noise reduction features without acoustic panels as per RDS O/PE/SPEC/AC/0084-2008 REV-1 with RCF Annexure-A along with noise reduction features as per RDSO Modification Sheet No.RDSO/PE/MS/AC/0045- 2008 (REV-0), AM-1 with RCF Annexure-C and with remote monitoring system as per MEDTS0006, REV-0 along with manual isolating switch as per EDML208 in pla ce of existing DA Sets (CPCB-1 or 2) complying all the instructions issued under CAI Doc. No. ED/CAI/04 0 dt. 22.10.2024 issued by RCF/Kapurthala . [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 33
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 19/01/2026 21:19 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 09/03/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 625400.00

Consignee SSE/TL&AC/HATIA, SER Jharkhand 4.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100461 - Diesel Alternator Set 500 kVA, 750 V )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections