Tender for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Public I...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Public Information Display Screens (Led) for Real Time Status Traffic Advisory and Char Dham Yatra Information System at Maa Bhadrakali Temple and Male... in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_pwd_96791_1 | Ref ID: 143554535). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 121500.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Public Information Display Screens (Led) for Real Time Status Traffic Advisory and Char Dham Yatra Information System at Maa Bhadrakali Temple and Male...

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143554535

Notice Ref. No.: 706/ Tender Dated 11.06.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 121500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4720

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Public Information Display Screens (LED) for Real Time Status Traffic Advisory and Char Dham Yatra Information System at Maa Bhadrakali Temple and Maletha Distt Tehri Garhwal
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: PWD||11th Circle Dehradun
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 21, 500
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 4, 720

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections