Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Precision Air-Conditioning (Pac) Units on Buy-Back Basis Including Five Years Post-Warranty Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for the Cris Data Centre...
Posting Date: 15 Jun 2026
Deadline: 06 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143352319
Notice Ref. No.: 2025_CRIS_ELECT_11
Tender Value: ₹ 6862615.68
Tender EMD: ₹ 137300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Precision Air-Conditioning (PAC) Units on buy-back basis including five years post-warranty comprehensive annual maintenance for the CRIS Data Centre at Chanakyapuri, New Delhi-21.
Supply of microprocessor based floor mounted, bottom flow Air Cooled DX type Precision Air-Condition unit of minimum 8.0 Tr. with energy efficient Scroll Compressor operations on refrigerant R-410a, crankcase heater & vibration pad, Evaporator coil, Evaporator Fan complete with EC motor, Electrode or Infrared type Humidiï¬er and Heater, water leak detector sensor, condensate drain pan. This includes Double Skin Construction of side panels, display panel for displaying the date, time, set & actual values (i.e. Temp. & RH) etc., minimum 100 most recent events with time & date stamp shall be stored in display memory. The PAC unit should have sequencing capability and communication protocols for BMS compatibility like Modbus / SNMP / Pco-web card / RTU / BACNet etc. The Air cooled condensing unit shall comprise of Condenser fan with EC motor or Axial fan motor with Fan speed controller. The Precision AC unit shall be suitable for operation on 415 Volts, 50 Hz, 3 Phase, 4 Wire AC supply. The Precision AC units shall be designed on 22 Deg. Celsius return air temperature and outdoor shall be designed on 45 Deg. Celsius ambient temperature and the condensing temperature shall not be more than 57 Deg. Celsius. 2 NS2 4.00 Numbers 29500.00 118000.00 AT Par 118000.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 6862615.68
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT WORK
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 13/06/2026 12:25
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 22/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 06/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 137300.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections