Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of One (0...

The RESERVE BANK OF INDIA (RBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of One (01) X-Ray Baggage Scanner (Xbs) System for Bank's Office Building at Rbi, Aizawl in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 128966194).

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of One (01) X-Ray Baggage Scanner (Xbs) System for Bank's Office Building at Rbi, Aizawl category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of One (01) X-Ray Baggage Scanner (Xbs) System for Bank's Office Building at Rbi, Aizawl Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of One (01) X-Ray Baggage Scanner (Xbs) System for Bank's Office Building at Rbi, Aizawl

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128966194

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of one (01) X-Ray Baggage Scanner (XBS) System for Bank's Office Building at RBI, Aizawl
Description Reserve Bank of India invites E-Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of one (01) X-Ray Baggage Scanner (XBS) System for Bank's Office Building at RBI, Aizawl. The tendering would be done through the e-Tendering portal of MSTC Ltd (https://mstcecommerce.com/eprocn/). The Schedule of e-Tender is as follows:
Published Date : Oct 27, 2025
Last Date of Submissionn : Dec 05, 2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections