Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of One (0...

The VAISHAL PATLIPUTRA DUGDH UTPADAK SAHKARI SANGH LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of One (01) Set of Brine Tank with Refrigeration System. in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 95997 | Ref ID: 116844342). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2124000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42500.

The tender is published on 27 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of One (01) Set of Brine Tank with Refrigeration System. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of One (01) Set of Brine Tank with Refrigeration System. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of One (01) Set of Brine Tank with Refrigeration System.

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2025

Deadline: 19 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116844342

Notice Ref. No.: (Gr.-B)-VPMU: ENGG: ICP: 9463/Dated 25.03.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 2124000

Tender EMD: ₹ 42500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of One (01) Set of Brine Tank with Refrigeration System.
Procurement Category: Mechanical
Organization Hierarchy: Vaishal Patliputra Dugdh Utpadak Sahkari Sangh Ltd||VPDUSSL (HQ)
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Rupesh Raj (MANAGING DIRECTOR)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: Rupesh Raj (MANAGING DIRECTOR)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections