Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of OMR & ...

The GURU GOBIND SINGH INDRAPRASTHA UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of OMR & IMAGE SCANNER on buyback at Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University, Sector-16C, Dwarka, Delhi-110078 in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 05/PUR/GGSIPU/2025-26 | Ref ID: 127305896). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2832000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 84960.

The tender is published on 30 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of OMR & IMAGE SCANNER on buyback at Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University, Sector-16C, Dwarka, Delhi-110078 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of OMR & IMAGE SCANNER on buyback at Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University, Sector-16C, Dwarka, Delhi-110078 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of OMR & IMAGE SCANNER on buyback at Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University, Sector-16C, Dwarka, Delhi-110078

Posting Date: 30 Sep 2025

Deadline: 14 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127305896

Notice Ref. No.: 05/PUR/GGSIPU/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2832000

Tender EMD: ₹ 84960

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of OMR & IMAGE SCANNER on buyback at Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University, Sector-16C, Dwarka, Delhi-110078

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections