Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Survei...

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYAT RAJ DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Surveillance System in Anekal, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 60443 | Ref ID: 146949292). The estimated tender value is ₹ 13.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.00.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Surveillance System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Surveillance System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Surveillance System

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146949292

Notice Ref. No.: RDPR/2026-27/IND14690

Tender Value: ₹ 13.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Cctv Camera Surveillance System Various Villages Under Yamare Gp
1. roviding 5 Ports Un Managed PoE+ Layer 2 Access Switch Type of Switch Un Managed Technology PoE+ Number of 1G Copper Ports 5 Multi-Gigabit Support No Redundant Power supply ( from day one) Not Available On Site OEM Warranty 3 Year, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 1.00
2. Providing 4 Channels NVR with Full HD (1920 x 1080) Type of Recorder NVR Total Number of Input Channels 4 Maximum Recording Resolution supported Full HD (1920 x 1080) Recording Speed for all channels (fps) Upto 30, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 1.00
3. Providing 8MP(3840 X 2160 Pixel) or better Bullet Camera PTZ Camera / Speed Dome Camera No Type of Camera Housing Bullet Camera IP Camera Yes Camera Image Sensing capacity 8MP(3840 X 2160 Pixel) or better Maximum Frame Rates(frames per second) Supported 25/30 Number of simultaneous video Streams Quad Stream (Full / Compressed) IR illumination Range (meter) 31-50 (GEM Rates), Qty: 1.00, Amt: 1.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 50000.00
Est Amt: 13.00
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 500.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

CCTV.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections