Tender for SUPPLY INSTALLATION TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF Patch Pa...

The MAHARASHTRA STATE ROAD DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SUPPLY INSTALLATION TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF Patch Panel 24 Port CAT6 24Port Loaded Patch Panel with Cable Management Bar Network Rack Per Flo..., Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7418853 | Ref ID: 139321086). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 225000.

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq111, Printed Circuit Board category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq111, Printed Circuit Board Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: SUPPLY INSTALLATION TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF Patch Panel 24 Port CAT6 24Port Loaded Patch Panel with Cable Management Bar Network Rack Per Flo..., Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026

Deadline: 25 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139321086

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7418853

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 225000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SUPPLY INSTALLATION TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF Patch Panel 24 Port CAT6 24Port Loaded Patch
Panel with Cable Management Bar Network Rack Per Floor
BOQ Title: Boq111, Printed Circuit Board
Item Title: Title 5
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-04-2026 10:57 AM
End Date: 25-04-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 225000
BOQ Title: BOQ111

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections