Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Motion...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Motion Sensor-Based System For Lighting, Fan Etc In Factory Areas And High Mast Lighting At Hal Lucknow in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: HAL-ADL/9995/MOTION-SENSOR/25-26/765 | Ref ID: 119269817). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6243000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 124860.

The tender is published on 16 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Motion Sensor-Based System For Lighting, Fan Etc In Factory Areas And High Mast Lighting At Hal Lucknow category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Motion Sensor-Based System For Lighting, Fan Etc In Factory Areas And High Mast Lighting At Hal Lucknow Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Motion Sensor-Based System For Lighting, Fan Etc In Factory Areas And High Mast Lighting At Hal Lucknow

Posting Date: 16 May 2025

Deadline: 05 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119269817

Notice Ref. No.: HAL-ADL/9995/MOTION-SENSOR/25-26/765

Tender Value: ₹ 6243000

Tender EMD: ₹ 124860

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Motion Sensor-Based System For Lighting, Fan Etc In Factory Areas And High Mast Lighting At Hal Lucknow
Stage: Two Stages
Cost of BOQ: 0
EMD: 124860
Remarks if Any: Refer Tender document For More Details

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections