Tender for Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Hybrid P...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Hybrid Power Factor Corrector Hpfc Panel For New Proposed Transformer No 2 For Ccrf And Bsl At Convergence Block At Aiims New Delhi in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: nit78/eee-i/aiiims/2024-25 | Ref ID: 113606049). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5879095, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 117582.

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Hybrid Power Factor Corrector Hpfc Panel For New Proposed Transformer No 2 For Ccrf And Bsl At Convergence Block At Aiims New Delhi category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Hybrid Power Factor Corrector Hpfc Panel For New Proposed Transformer No 2 For Ccrf And Bsl At Convergence Block At Aiims New Delhi Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Hybrid Power Factor Corrector Hpfc Panel For New Proposed Transformer No 2 For Ccrf And Bsl At Convergence Block At Aiims New Delhi

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113606049

Notice Ref. No.: nit78/eee-i/aiiims/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 5879095

Tender EMD: ₹ 117582

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Hybrid Power Factor Corrector Hpfc Panel For New Proposed Transformer No 2 For Ccrf And Bsl At Convergence Block At Aiims New Delhi
Stage: Two Stages
Cost of BOQ:
EMD: 117582
COT: AIIMS-ELECTRICAL AIIMS-COMPOSITE AIIMS-NON-AIIMS CONTRACTOR
Remarks if Any:

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections