Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Automa...

The URBAN IMPROVEMENT TRUST (UIT), ALWAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Automatic Number Plate Recognition (anpr) Camera Based Violation Detection Including Operation And Maintenance At Various Areas Under Urban Improveme... in Alwar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: UAL2627WSOB00054 | Ref ID: 144224240).

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Automatic Number Plate Recognition (anpr) Camera Based Violation Detection Including Operation And Maintenance At Various Areas Under Urban Improveme... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Automatic Number Plate Recognition (anpr) Camera Based Violation Detection Including Operation And Maintenance At Various Areas Under Urban Improveme... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Automatic Number Plate Recognition (anpr) Camera Based Violation Detection Including Operation And Maintenance At Various Areas Under Urban Improveme...

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144224240

Notice Ref. No.: UAL2627WSOB00054

Tender Value: ₹ 9280000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Automatic Number Plate Recognition (anpr) Camera Based Violation Detection Including Operation And Maintenance At Various Areas Under Urban Improvement Trust, Alwar
Bid Type: works
Bid Sub Type: electric work
NIB Code: UAL2627A0006Bid Pattern: Open Competitive Bidding
Bid Amount: 9280000.00
Bid Required in Cover: 2
Bid Uploaded Date: 08/05/2026
Bid Publish Date: 08/05/2026
Available for Public Since Date: 08/05/2026 06:20 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections