Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Annunciation System For Rbk 2 Unit At Rbph & Control Room. Repair Of Annunciator Modules For Rb 1 Unit, Uat1, Uat2 And 11Kv Colony Feeder At Control...
Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026
Deadline: 25 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147014069
Notice Ref. No.: KPCL/2026-27/PS/WORK_INDENT4474
Tender Value: ₹ 959600.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 23990.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Annunciation System For Rbk 2 Unit At Rbph & Control Room. Repair Of Annunciator Modules For Rb 1 Unit, Uat1, Uat2 And 11Kv Colony Feeder At Control Room Of Bhadra Generating Station, B.R. Project.
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Annunciation System For Rbk 2 Unit At Rbph & Control Room. Repair Of Annunciator Modules For Rb 1 Unit, Uat1, Uat2 And 11Kv Colony Feeder At Control Room Of Bhadra Generating Station, B.R. Project As Specified In Section-Iii-Technical Specification And Scope Of Work.
Category: WORKS
EMD: 23990.00
Est Amt: 959600.00
Tender Fees: 500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections