Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of An Int...

The RAJASTHAN STATE AGRICULTURAL MARKETING BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of An Integrated Smart Video Conferencing System With All Necessary Accessories And Cabling For Video Conferencing And Training Purposes in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DAM2526WSRC01090 | Ref ID: 132500764).

The tender is published on 22 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of An Integrated Smart Video Conferencing System With All Necessary Accessories And Cabling For Video Conferencing And Training Purposes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of An Integrated Smart Video Conferencing System With All Necessary Accessories And Cabling For Video Conferencing And Training Purposes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of An Integrated Smart Video Conferencing System With All Necessary Accessories And Cabling For Video Conferencing And Training Purposes

Posting Date: 22 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132500764

Notice Ref. No.: DAM2526WSRC01090

Tender Value: ₹ 855000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of An Integrated Smart Video Conferencing System With All Necessary Accessories And Cabling For Video Conferencing And Training Purposes
Bid Type: works
Bid Sub Type: computer lab wiring maintenance
NIB Code: DAM2526A0634Bid Pattern: Rate Contract
Bid Amount: 855000.00
Bid Required in Cover: 2
Bid Uploaded Date: 19/12/2025
Bid Publish Date: 22/12/2025
Available for Public Since Date: 22/12/2025 12:00 AM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections