Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning Of

The GOA INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning Of in Panaji, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_GIDCo_20147_1 | Ref ID: 114921456). The estimated tender value is ₹ 105632516, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2112650.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning Of

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2025

Deadline: 04 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114921456

Notice Ref. No.: GIDC/GM (E)/Tender Notice/2024-25/A-6

Tender Value: ₹ 105632516

Tender EMD: ₹ 2112650

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 8000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 5 MLD capacity fully Automized Water filtration system with operation and maintenance for 5 years.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Goa Industrial Development Corporation||Engineering Section
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 360
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 21, 12, 650
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 56, 32, 516
Tender Fee in ₹: 8, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections