Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of new Co...

The Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Shrine Board, Katra, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of new Commercial Laundry Machines/ Plants at various locations Shrine Board (a) Niharika Complex- Katra (b) Adhkuwari ComplexAdhkuwari (c) New Vaishnav... in Reasi, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CO/SW/Laundry/168(B)/23 of 2026 | Ref ID: 139509038).

The tender is published on 14 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of new Commercial Laundry Machines/ Plants at various locations Shrine Board (a) Niharika Complex- Katra (b) Adhkuwari ComplexAdhkuwari (c) New Vaishnav... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of new Commercial Laundry Machines/ Plants at various locations Shrine Board (a) Niharika Complex- Katra (b) Adhkuwari ComplexAdhkuwari (c) New Vaishnav... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of new Commercial Laundry Machines/ Plants at various locations Shrine Board (a) Niharika Complex- Katra (b) Adhkuwari ComplexAdhkuwari (c) New Vaishnav...

Posting Date: 14 Apr 2026

Deadline: 23 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139509038

Notice Ref. No.: CO/SW/Laundry/168(B)/23 of 2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of new Commercial Laundry Machines/ Plants at various locations Shrine Board (a) Niharika Complex- Katra (b) Adhkuwari ComplexAdhkuwari (c) New Vaishnavi Bhawan- Bhawan with the capacity of (60 Kg X 2) which includes (Washer cum Extractor), Commercial Tumbler Dryer and Flat Bed Iron, Flatwork Drying Ironer/ Roller Heated (front feed - front return) along with 05 years Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) with conditional buyback of Laundry machines at Niharika (50 Kg X2) and Adhkuwari (50 Kg X2)”. Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of new Commercial Laundry Machines/ Plants at various locations Shrine Board (a) Niharika Complex- Katra (b) Adhkuwari ComplexAdhkuwari (c) New Vaishnavi Bhawan- Bhawan with the capacity of (60 Kg X 2) which includes (Washer cum Extractor), Commercial Tumbler Dryer and Flat Bed Iron, Flatwork Drying Ironer/ Roller Heated (front feed - front return) along with 05 years Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) with conditional buyback of Laundry machines at Niharika (50 Kg X2) and Adhkuwari (50 Kg X2)”.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections