Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of New Ca...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of New Cathodic Protection (Cp) Transformer Rectifier Unit at Gail Narimanam Gcs Cauvery Basin in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6908302 | Ref ID: 130443465).

The tender is published on 19 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of New Cathodic Protection (Cp) Transformer Rectifier Unit at Gail Narimanam Gcs Cauvery Basin category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of New Cathodic Protection (Cp) Transformer Rectifier Unit at Gail Narimanam Gcs Cauvery Basin Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of New Cathodic Protection (Cp) Transformer Rectifier Unit at Gail Narimanam Gcs Cauvery Basin

Posting Date: 19 Nov 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130443465

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6908302

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of New Cathodic Protection (Cp) Transformer Rectifier Unit At Gail Narimanam Gcs Cauvery Basin
Tender Issuance Date : Wednesday, November 19, 2025 2:00:00 PM IST
Tender Closing Date : Friday, December 5, 2025 1:00:00 PM IST
Tender Opening Date : Friday, December 5, 2025 1:30:00 PM IST
Pre-Bid Meeting Date / Pre-Tender Meeting Date : --

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections