Tender for Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of a new...

The SHRI GURU GOBIND SINGHJI INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY, NANADED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of a new 11 kv load break switch (lbs) panel with Buyback of the old unit, located near sahyadri hostel at sggsiet, nanded. in Nanded, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SGGSIE&T/Store-3486/11 KV Load Break Switch /EMC Section/2025-2026 | Ref ID: 126195998).

The tender is published on 12 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of a new 11 kv load break switch (lbs) panel with Buyback of the old unit, located near sahyadri hostel at sggsiet, nanded. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of a new 11 kv load break switch (lbs) panel with Buyback of the old unit, located near sahyadri hostel at sggsiet, nanded. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of a new 11 kv load break switch (lbs) panel with Buyback of the old unit, located near sahyadri hostel at sggsiet, nanded.

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126195998

Notice Ref. No.: SGGSIE&T/Store-3486/11 KV Load Break Switch /EMC Section/2025-2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of a new 11 kv load break switch (lbs) panel with buyback of the old unit, located near sahyadri hostel at sggsiet, nanded.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections