Tender for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Mrl Pass...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GOA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Mrl Passenger Elevator at Information Technology Building of Goa College of Engineering at Farmagudi in Margao, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWD_24500_1 | Ref ID: 126028932). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1386705, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27734.

The tender is published on 10 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Job Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Job Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Mrl Passenger Elevator at Information Technology Building of Goa College of Engineering at Farmagudi

Posting Date: 10 Sep 2025

Deadline: 26 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126028932

Notice Ref. No.: No.21/25-26/PWD/WD.X/TN-07

Tender Value: ₹ 1386705

Tender EMD: ₹ 27734

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of MRL Passenger Elevator at Information Technology building of Goa College of Engineering at Farmagudi
Category: Job Works
Organisation Chain: PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - VII- Panaji||DIVISION - X-Margao
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Job Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Sep-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 27, 734
Tender Value in ₹: 13, 86, 705
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections