Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Monora...

The BHABHA ATOMIC RESEARCH CENTRE (BARC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Monorails and Underslung Crane, Along with all Associated Accessories & Systems at Tl-123 & Uc-1 in Barc(V) Main Campus, Atchutapuram Near Visakha... in Mumbai City, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BARC (V)/TQS(M)/Crane TL-123 & UC-1/14e-Tender | Ref ID: 130420377).

The tender is published on 19 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Monorails and Underslung Crane, Along with all Associated Accessories & Systems at Tl-123 & Uc-1 in Barc(V) Main Campus, Atchutapuram Near Visakha... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Monorails and Underslung Crane, Along with all Associated Accessories & Systems at Tl-123 & Uc-1 in Barc(V) Main Campus, Atchutapuram Near Visakha... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Monorails and Underslung Crane, Along with all Associated Accessories & Systems at Tl-123 & Uc-1 in Barc(V) Main Campus, Atchutapuram Near Visakha...

Posting Date: 19 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130420377

Notice Ref. No.: BARC (V)/TQS(M)/Crane TL-123 & UC-1/14e-Tender

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Monorails and underslung crane, along with all associated accessories & systems at TL-123 & UC-1 in BARC(V) main campus, Atchutapuram near Visakhapatnam [NIT] {Mechanical and Industrial}
Closing Date : 18-Dec-2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections