Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Modula...

The PROJECT IMPLEMENTATION UNIT, GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Modular Operation Theatre at Sdh Dakor Ta.Thasra & Sdh Kheda Ta.Kheda Dist Kheda of Gujarat. (Reinvited) in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 330306 | Ref ID: 146459405). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5761099.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 57610.

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Modular Operation Theatre at Sdh Dakor Ta.Thasra & Sdh Kheda Ta.Kheda Dist Kheda of Gujarat. (Reinvited) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Modular Operation Theatre at Sdh Dakor Ta.Thasra & Sdh Kheda Ta.Kheda Dist Kheda of Gujarat. (Reinvited) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Modular Operation Theatre at Sdh Dakor Ta.Thasra & Sdh Kheda Ta.Kheda Dist Kheda of Gujarat. (Reinvited)

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146459405

Notice Ref. No.: 2026-27/53/04

Tender Value: ₹ 5761099.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 57610

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2400

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Modular Operation Theatre at Sdh Dakor Ta.Thasra & Sdh Kheda Ta.Kheda Dist Kheda of Gujarat. (Reinvited)
Title: Building
Product Category : Civil Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 01-08-2026 23:00
Bid document download End Date : 24-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 24-08-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 57, 610
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 2, 400

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections