Tender for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Minimast...

The KERALA ELECTRICAL AND ALLIED ENGINEERING CO. LTD. (KEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Minimast Light in KEL KUNDARA, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KEL_862783_1 | Ref ID: 146013397). The estimated tender value is ₹ 142600, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3565.

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Minimast Light

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146013397

Notice Ref. No.: KEL/FL/MMD/K63/EPROC/25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 142600

Tender EMD: ₹ 3565

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY INSTALLATION TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF MINIMAST LIGHT
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Kerala Electrical and Allied Engineering Co. Ltd||KEL, Kundara||HOD, Materials
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Jul-2026 04:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 565
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 42, 600
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections