Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Supply, Installation with Testing and Commissioning of Mechanized Laundry Machines at Mechanized Laundry Tanakpur of Izatnagar Division
Posting Date: 07 Mar 2025
Deadline: 31 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 115864705
Notice Ref. No.: M_198_1_1_CNW_107_Laundry
Tender Value: ₹ 21548697.40
Tender EMD: ₹ 257800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Industrial Flat Work Ironer Machine, Double Roller, Size -800 dia x 3000 MM length minimum, Steam Heated, Complete with all accessories 2 b 1.00 Numbers 1456000.00 1456000.00 AT Par 1456000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 21548697.40
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 06/03/2025 12:06
Period Of Completion : 150 Days
Bidding Start Date : 17/03/2025
Closing Date Time : 31/03/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 257800.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections