Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Maintenance Free Earthing in Workshop Area Rcf Kapurthala.
Posting Date: 22 Dec 2025
Deadline: 13 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132500237
Notice Ref. No.: RCF-EL-MTC-83-ET-25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 3350020.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 67000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, installation, testing, commissioning of maintenance free earthing, concentric copper bonded pipe electrode 80/40 mm dia. with 3000 mm long for earthing of electrical equipments with GI strip/ wire/ hardware all connections as per RDSO spec no. RDSO/PE/SPEC/PS/109(REV.0-2008) or latest.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3350020.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : EL/MTC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 22/12/2025 11:34
Period Of Completion : 90 Days
Bidding Start Date : 30/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 13/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 67000.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections