Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Main & Intercom Exchanges Along with Augmentation of Various Telecom Infrastructure at Various Locations/ Office in Mumbai Divisions.
Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145876740
Notice Ref. No.: CR-BB-TELE-2026-84
Tender Value: ₹ 184730876.24
Tender EMD: ₹ 3694600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of set of two Server (work as fully hot stand by) to work as IP-PBX. The server should support Ubuntu Server LTS 22.04.& Asterisk 18.13.0 LTS. (b) from 500 upto 1500 subscriber as per speciï¬cation conforming to Technical Speciï¬cations in Chapter-III of the Tender Document. Inspection by Consignee. 02 02 72.00 Numbers 80334.78 5784104.16 AT Par 5784104.16
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 184730876.24
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELE
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 24/07/2026 17:00
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 3694600.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections