Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning Main Exchanges and Asociated System for Various Offices in Mumbai Division.
Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026
Deadline: 16 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143496730
Notice Ref. No.: CR-BB-TELE-2026-52
Tender Value: ₹ 70122330.77
Tender EMD: ₹ 1402500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of set of two Server (work as fully hot stand by) to work as IP-PBX. The server should support Ubuntu Server LTS 22.04.& Asterisk 18.13.0 LTS. (b) from 500 upto 1500 subscriber as per specification. conforming to Technical Specifications in Chapter-III of the Tender Document. Inspection by Consignee. 02 02 72.00 Numbers 80334.78 5784104.16 AT Par 5784104.16
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 70122330.77
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELE
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 15/06/2026 16:47
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 02/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 16/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1402500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections